Club Honours

Men Indoor

National Indoor Club Championships

Champions - 1994/5- 1995/6

Premier League

Champions -1999/2000

Semi Finalists - 2007/8 - 2008/9

European Indoor Club Championships "B" Div

Runners Up - 1995/6

DTZ Men's International Tournament

Champions - 2000/1 - 2001/2 - 2002/3

Coaching Solutions International Tournament Indoor

Champions - 2005/6

English Indoor Hockey League Division 1 South

Champions -2005/6

Royal Bank of Scotland Indoor Cup

Runners Up -1992/3

East Super League Indoor

Winners -1994/5 -1995/6

East Indoor League

Champions -2007/8 -2012/13 -2013/14

Essex Men's Indoor Division 1

Winners -1999/2000 - 2005/6 (2nd XI) -2009/10 (u18) -2010/11 (u18) -2012/13 (u18) Runners Up -2008/9 (u18)

Essex Men's Indoor Division 2

Winners -2005/6 (Gunners) -2006/7 (Gunners) -2007/8 (Gunners) -2008/9 (u16) -2010/11 (u16) -2013/14 (u16)

Ladies Indoor

National League Indoor Division 1

Winners -1999/2000 -2014/15

National League Indoor Division 2

Winners -1997/8

Runners Up -1998/9

National Indoor Women's League Division 2

Runners up -2008/9

English Indoor Hockey League Division 1 South

Champions -2005/6

Essex Indoor League Division 1

Winners -1993/4 -1994/5 -1995/6 -1997/8 -2005/6 (2nd XI) -2007/8 (2nd XI) -2013/14 -2014/15

Indoor u18 Boys

EH National Indoor Club Championship u18

Winners -2009/10 (The Invincibles)

Runners Up -2010/11

Finalists -2005/6, 2006/7, 2007/8, 2009/10 (W), 2010/11 (R/u), 2014/15

East Indoor Championships u18

Champions -2009/10, 2010/11, 2014/15

Runners Up -2005/6, 2006/7, 2007/8

Essex Indoor u18

Winners -2005/6, 2006/7, 2007/8, 2008/9, 2009/10, 2010/11, 2011/12, 2013/14,  2014/15, 2016/17

Indoorhockey.co.uk u18 Cup

Winners -2009/10, 2010/11

Runners Up -2008/9

Essex Indoor Division 1 Men

Winners -2009/10 (u18), 2010/11 (u18), 2012/13 (u18)

Runners Up -2008/9 (u18)

Indoor u18 Girls

EH National Indoor Club Championship u18

Runners Up -2010/11

Finalist -2011/12, 2013/14 , 2014/15, 2015/16

East Indoor Championships u18

Winners -2011/12, 2014/15,  2015/16

Essex Indoor u18

Winners -2006/7, 2011/12 , 2014/15, 2016/17

Indoorhockey.co.uk u18 Indoor Girls Cup

Winners -2013/14

Silver Medalists- 2015/16

Indoor u16 and u15 Boys

EH Indoor Club Championships u16

Winners -2012/13

Finalists -2009/10, 2011/12, 2014/15, 2015/16, 2016/17

East Indoor Championships u16

Champions -2009/10, 2012/13, 2014/15, 2016/17

Runners Up -2011/12

Essex Indoor u16

Champions -2005/6, 2008/9, 2009/10, 2011/12, 2012/13, 2014/15

Indoorhockey.co.uk u16 Cup

Winners -2007/8, 2008/9

Brentwood u16 Indoor

Winners -2011-12

Indoor u16 Girls

EH National Indoor Club Championships u16

Winners -2013/14

Runners Up -2011/12 -2012/13

Finalists - 2016/17

East Indoor Championships u16

Runners up -2011/12, 2016/17

Essex Indoor

Winners -2011/12, 2016/17

Brentwood Indoor u16

Winners -2011/12

Interhockey.co.uk u16 Championships

Winners -2013/14 -2014/15

Indoor U14 and u13 Boys

Indoorhockey.co.uk u14 Cup

Runners Up -2010/11

Indoorhockey.com Mini Indoor Hockey u13

Champions -2008/9 -2009/10

Runners up -2007/8

Indoor U14 and u13 Girls

Interhockey.co.uk u14 Girls Cup

Champions 2014/15

Brentwood u14 Indoor League

Winners -2012/13

Runners up -2011/12

Indoorhockey.co.uk u13 Girls Cup

Champions -2009/10

Bishop Stortford College Indoor Tournament u13

Semi Finalists 2007/8

Men Outdoor

National Men's Hockey League Division 1

Champions - 2002/3

EHL Men's Conference East

Runners Up - 2009/10 - 2010/11

EHA Cup

Runners Up - 1993/4 - 1995/6 - 1999/2000

East League

Premier Division Champions - 2016/17

Essex Club Championships

Winners - 1992/3 - 1993/4

Essex Cup

Winners -1995/6 -2012/3 (Foresters)

Essex Men's Trophy

Winners - 2004/5 (Foresters) -2006/7 (Foresters) -2008/9 (Foresters)

EH Men's over 50 Cup

Winners -2015/16

EH Men's 2nd XI Plate

Winners -2005/6

Bishop Stortford Tournament

Champions -2011/12 (3rd–Foresters)

Higgins Group London League and Pizza Express London League ("P") League

Premier Division

Runners Up -1998/9 (2nd XI)

Cup Winners -1997/8 (2nd XI)

Division 1

Winners -2009/10 (2nd XI)

Division 2

Winners -2011/12 (3rdXI-Foresters))

Runners Up -2014/15 (3rd XI-Foresters)

Cup Winners -2013/14 (2nd XI)

Cup Runners Up - 2016/17 (2nd XI)

Division 3

Winners -2010/11 (3rd-Foresters)

Cup Winners -2009/10 (3rd XI-Foresters) -2010/11 (3rdXI-Foresters)

Division 3B

Winners -2005/6 (3rd XI)

Cup Winners -2005/6 (3rd XI)

Division 4

Winners -2008/9 (Foresters)

Division 4B (P)

Winners -1995/6 (4th XI) -2002/3 (4th XI) 

Division 5

Runners Up -2012/13 (4th XI)

Cup Winners -2012/13 (4th XI)

Division 5A (P)

Winners -1999/2000(Gunners)

Cup Winners -1999/2000(Gunners)

Trophy Winners -2004/5 (Gunners)

Division 5B (P)

Winners -2000/1 (Foresters) -2001/2 (Gunners) -2003/4 (Gunners)

Runners Up -1998/9 (Gunners)

Cup Winners -2001/2 (Gunners) -2003/4 (Gunners)

Division 5C (P)

Winners -1999/2000 (Foresters) -2000/1 (Gunners) -2002/3 (Gunners) -2005/6 (Academy) 

Cup Winners -1997/8 (Gunners) -1999/2000 (Foresters) -2000/1 Gunners -2005/6 (Academy)

Division 6

Winners -2007/8 (Gunners)

Runners Up -2006/7 (5th XI)

Cup Winners -2007/8 (Gunners)

Division 7

Winners -2006/7 (Gunners)

Runners Up -2006/7 (Academy) -2007/8 (Academy)

Vets Division B (P)

Runners Up -1998/9

Supervets Division B (P)

Winners -2002/3

East Men's League

Premier A

Champions 2016/17

Division 7SE

Runners Up -2011/12 (5th XI)

Division 8 SE

Runners Up -2010/11 (5th XI)

Division 9SE

Champions -2009/10 (Academy 2) -2012/13(Academy 2)

Essex Men's League

Essex Mixed Division 2W

Champions -2007/8 -2011/12(Mixed XI) Runners Up -2006/7

(Mixed XI) Essex Mixed (Central)

Champions -2009/10 (Mixed XI)

Essex Mixed Division 2 SW

Champions -2014/15

Ladies Outdoor

National League Division 2 Ladies

Runners Up -1998/9EH

Ladies Premier 2 League

Champions -2004/5

SEHL Conference East Division

Runners Up -2008/9

EH National Ladies 2nd XI Cup

Winners -2005/6 (2nd XI) -2013/14 (2nd XI)

East Leagues

East Super league Premier Division

Winners -1994/5 -1995/6

East Super League Division 1

Winners -1993/4

East Super League Division 2

Winners -1992/3

East League Division1 South

Champions -2006/7 (2nd XI)

East League Division 2 SW

Champions -2009/10 (2nd XI) -2012/13 (2nd XI)

Runners Up - 2016/17 (2nd XI)

East League Division 3

Champions -2013/14 (5th XI)

Essex Leagues

Premier Division

Winners -1997/8 (2nd XI)

Division 1

Winners -1992/3 (2nd XI) -2002/3 (3rd XI)

Runners Up -2006/7 (3rd XI)

Division 2

Winners -2012/13 (4th XI)

Division 3

Winners -1994/5 (3rd XI)

Runners Up -2011/12 (5th XI)

Division 4

Winners -1995/6 (4th XI) Runners Up -2007/8 (5th XI)

Essex Rosebowl

Champions -2008/9 (2nd XI)

Boys Colts Outdoor u18

EH u18 National Cup

Winners -2012/13

Runners Up -2003/4

Third -2008/9, 2009/10

EH National u18 Plate

Winners -2006/7

Finalists -2005/6

Essex u18 League

Winners -1993/4, 1994/5

Mercian League u18

League Play Off Championships u18

Champions -2008/9, 2009/10

Finalists -2007/8

East League u18

Winners -2005/6, 2006/7

North East League u18

Winners -2009/10

Runners Up -2008/9

Girls Colts Outdoor u18 and u19

EH National u18 Cup

Winners -2013/14

Runners Up -2005/6

EH National u18 Plate

Runners Up -2002/3

Finalists -2006/7

Essex u19 Girls League Division 1

Champions -2001/2, 2002/3

Outdoor u16 and u15 Boys

EH National u16 Cup

Winners -2011/12

Semi Finalists -2009/10

EH National u15 Plate

Runners Up -2008/9

East of England u16 RAF Careers Cup

Champions -2000/1

Essex County u16 RAF Careers Championship

Champions -2000/1

Mercian League u16

League Play Off Championships u16

Runners up -2011/12

30th Anniversary Tournament

Winners -2007/8

Premier Division u16

Champions -2001/2

East League u16

Winners -2006/7

North East League u16

Winners -2008/9, 2010/11

Runners Up -2009/10

Outdoor u16 and u15 Girls

Girls EH National u16 Cup

Runners Up -2003/4

Third - 2012/13

Finalists -2011/12

EH National Girls u15 Club Competition

Runners Up -2003/4

EH National u16 Plate

Winners -2010/11

EH National u15 Plate

Finalists -2005/6

Home Counties League

Premier Division u16

Runners Up -2010/11, 2012/13

East Anglia Hockey Youth Match Programme U15 Girls League

Winners -2001/2, 2002/3

Cup Winners -2001/2, 2002/3

Outdoor u14 and u13 Boys 

EH East Region u14 Championships

Champions -2009/10

East of England u14 RAF Careers Cup

Champions -1999/2000

Essex County u14 RAF Careers Championship

Champions -1999/2000 -2001/2

Mercian League u14

League Play Off Championships u14

Champions -2009/10

Finalist -2011/12

Semi Finalists -2008/9

30th Anniversary Tournament

Runners Up -2007/8

Cup Finalists -2005/6

East League u14

Winners -1999/2000

Runners Up -2005/6 -2006/7

North East League u14

Winners -2008/9 -2009/10

Hockey Association u13 National Competition

Champions -2008/9

Runners Up -1998/9

East of England

Champions -1998/9 -2002/3 -2008/9

East Region HA Mini Tournament

Runners Up -2004/5

Essex County u13 Championships

Champions -1998/9 -2002/3 -2004/5 -2008/9

Runners Up -2006/7 -2007/8

Mixed Broxbourne Tournament

Champions -2006/7

Canterbury Festival u13 boys

Champions -2007/8 -2008/9

OLHC Mini Hockey Festival u13

Champions -2007/8

Runners Up -2008/9

Alliance Sports Essex Youth League u13

Champions -2008/9 -2009/10

White Knights Essex Mini Hockey League u13

Champions -2007/8

White Knights Essex Mini Hockey Festival u13

Champions -2007/8

Tony Smith Trophy Boys u13

Winners 2015/16, 2016/17

Outdoor U14 and u13 Girls

England u14 National Club Competition

Finalists -2013/14 -2014/15

England Hockey East Region u14 Club Competition

Runners up -2010/11

East u14 Cluster League

Winners -2011/12

Home Counties League

u14 Girls League

Runners up -2010/11 -2011/12 -2013/14

White Knights Essex Mini Hockey u13 League

Runners up -2007/8

OLHC Mini Hockey Festival u13 Girls 

Runners Up -2009/10

OLHC Festival u13 Plate Competition

Winners -2004/5

Alliance Sports Essex Youth League u13

Winners -2009/10

Surbiton HC Vase u13 Competition

Runners up -2009/10

Forest School open u13 Girls competition

Champions -2009/10

Tony Smith Trophy Girls u13

Winners 2015/16

Mini Leagues

OLHC Mini Hockey Festival Champions Mini Section

Winners -2006/7

Alliance Sports Essex Mini Section league

Champions -2008/9, 2011/12

Alliance Sports mini Hockey League

Winners 2016/17

Alliance Sports Shield

Winners 2015/16

Alliance Sports Cup

]Winners 2015/16

Broxbourne Tournament

Winners -2004/5

White Knights Mini Hockey Section League

Champions -2005/6 -2006/7 -2007/8

White Knights Mini Hockey section Cup

Champions -2007/8

Interhockey.com Mini Hockey Section Indoor

Champions -2007/8Essex Finals Day (Comb. Boys/Girls/u10/u12)

South/North League

Champions -2015/16

Essex League Overall

Champions -2015/16

Boys u12

England Hockey u12 Boys Club Competition

Runners up -2010/11

Finalists -2009/10 -2011/12 -2015/16

East Hockey Region u12 Club Competition

Winners -2010/11

Runners up -2009/10 -2011/12 -2015/16

Semi-Finalists -2013/14

Finalists -2014/15

Essex Hockey Region u12 Club Competition

Winners -2009/10, 2010/11, 2014/15, 2015/16, 2016/17

Runners up -2013/14

Essex Cup u12

Winners 2016/17

Essex Hockey Boys u12 Competition Div 3

Winners -2013/14 (u12B)

Essex u12 Cup Winners -2015/16 Runners up -2011/12 -2013/14 -2014/15

OLHC Mini Hockey Festival u12 Boys

Winners -2010/11

Alliance Sports Essex Youth u12 Boys League

Champions -2010/11

Indoorhockey.co.uk u12 Boys Cup

Champions -2010/11

Brentwood u12 Indoor

Winners -2011/12

Canterbury u12 Tournament

Winners -2015/16

Girls u12

England Hockey u12 Girls Club Competition

Runners up -2009/10

East Hockey Region u12 Girls Club Competition

Winners -2009/10 Runners up -2010/11

Semi-Finalists -2013/14

Finalists -2015/16

Essex Hockey Girls Club u12 Competition

Winners -2009/10, 2010/11

Runners Up (Div 1) -2013/14

Essex Hockey Girls Club u12 Competition Div 3

Winners -2013/14 (u12B)

Essex u12 Cup

Winners -2011/12 -2015/16

Runners up -2013/14

OLHC Mini Hockey Festival u12 Girls

Winners -2012/13

Alliance Sports Essex Youth u12 Girls Festival

Champions -2009/10

Brentwood u12 Indoor

Winners -2011/12

Essex County HA Mini Tournament

Runners up -2004/5

Boys u11

National u11 Boys Competition

Finalists -2006/7

East u11 Boys

Champions -2006/7

Essex u11 Championships

Winners -2006/7

Essex Hockey u11 Boys

Runners Up -2008/9

OLHC Mini Hockey Festival u11 Boys League

Champions -2009/10

OLHC Mini Hockey Festival u11

Cup Winners -2004/5

Runners up -2008/9

White Knights Mini Hockey u11 Section league

Winners -2004/5 -2007/8

White Knights Mini Hockey u11 Section Cup

Winners -2004/5

Alliance Sports Essex Mini u11 Boys league

Champions -2008/9 -2009/10

Brandeston Hall Tournament u11 Champions -2005/6 -2006/7

Runners up -2007/8 -2009/10

Broxbourne Festival u11 Boys

Champions -2006/7

Mixed Runners up -2007/8

Canterbury Festival u11 Boys

Champions -2005/6 -2006/7 -2008/9

Indoorhockey.co.uk Indoor u11 Tournament

Champions -2005/6 -2006/7

Runners up -2007/8

Girls u11

Alliance Sports Essex Youth u11 Girls league

Champions -2009/10

Boys u10

East u10 Boys Competition

Winners -2015/16

Runners up -2013/14 -2014/15

Essex Hockey Club u10 Boys League

Champions -2009/10 -2014/15 -2015/16

Runners up -2013/14

Essex u10 Cup

Winners -2013/14, 2014/15, 2015/16

Runners up -2011/12

OLHC Mini Hockey Festival u10 Boys

Winners -2015/16

Canterbury Festival u10 Boys

Winners -2009/10, 2015/16

Brentwood u10 Mixed

Winners -2011/12

U10 Boys Indoorhockey.co.uk

Silver Medalists 2015/16

Girls u10

Essex u10 Cup

Winners -2015/16, 2016/17

Copperbox Indoor Tournament

Runners Up -2015/16

Indoorhockey.co.uk Cup u10

Winners 2016/17

Boys u9

OLHC Mini Hockey Festival u9 Boys

Runners up -2007/8

White Knights Essex Mini Hockey Festival u9

Winners -2007/8

OLHC Mini Hockey Festival u9 Cup

Winners -2004/5, 2015/16

Girls u9

Canterbury Festival u9

Runners up -2007/8

Boys u8

Southgate Tournament

Winners -2014/15

Girls u8

Canterbury Tournament

Runners Up -2015/16

 

 

Join our club

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a player, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Management Committee

Small
Richard Higgins

President

Small
Julie Warwick-Munday

Chairman

Small
Elliott Smith

Men's Club Captain

Sponsors Area

© 2015 - 2018 Old Loughtonians Hockey Club. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

Sponsorship We are very fortunate to benefit from the generous support of Higgins Group Plc. Higgins Group Plc is one of the largest family-owned construction companies in South East England. It was formed as the parent company of the Higgins Group of Companies in 1989. The Higgins Group moved to their prestigious new offices at One, Langston Road in May 2005. http://www.higgins-group.co.uk/ The development and success of the club would not have been possible without the long term and continuing commitment of the company to our club as its principal sponsor.

Could you sponsor or support Old Loughtonians Hockey Club?

It is important that the club continues to attract additional support and sponsorship. We welcome all levels of support and potential bespoke packages are available to interested parties. Support and sponsorship can range from pitchside boards (on either of our pitches) to individual team deals. We welcome local sponsors in particular as well as national and international sponsors especially those with an interest in hockey.

Members introducing sponsors to the club (or sponsoring players or the club themselves) will benefit from free annual membership themselves. Please contact our President Richard Higgins or the club office for more information or with any proposal.

If you wish to withdraw consent from Old Loughtonians Hockey Club Limited holding your personal data please email olhc@oldloughtonians.co.uk requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Jo Davey

Email: olhc@oldloughtonians.co.uk