Players of the year 2015/16 - 2019/20

Team

Player of Year 2015/16

Player of Year 2016/17

Player of Year 2017/18

Player of the Year 2018/19

Player of the Year 2019/20

Men's and Ladies

         

Men's 1

Harry Kempe

Rob Bloss

Elliot Mapes Smith

Fred Whitfield

Rory Coltham

Ladies 1

Sarah Smith

Liv Corry

Liv Corry

Venetia Bailey

Venetia Bailey

Men's 2

Geoff Purnell

Pat Longson

Freddie Britt

Michael Tompkins

Rahul Karri

Ladies 2

Phoebe Menear

Stevie Southall

Elena Kaltsas

 

Rosie Bristow

Men's 3

Foresters

Dom Camilleri

Xavier Cook

James Padfield

Barney Tedder

Toby Gayler

Ladies 3

Hannah Leiper

Laura Blatter

Rachel Paddon

Avril Lincoln

Cressida Jamieson

Men's 4 Academy

Ignacio Pinedo

Zak Bowyer

Fergus Strelley-Jones

Ryan Gladman

Archie Crowley

Ladies 4

Danni Knott

Rosie Gospage

Mel Hau

Tess Crabb

Anya Pitt

Men's 5 Loppers

Sean Murphy

Tom Tudor

Matthew Lewis

Jody Aldridge

Scott Loftus

Ladies 5

Eden Price

Emma Jones

Molly Gayler

Akhila Natarajan

 

Supervets

Phillip Wheater

Colin Sharp

Mick O’Malley

Akram Khan

Akram Khan

Men's 6 Willows

(2016/17-Back to Hockey)

 

Rob Gayler

Rob Simmons

Mark Strelley Jones

Daniel Clark

Men's 7 Willows Wodsmen

     

Neil Berkeley

Mark Barry

Men's 8 Willows Rangers

       

Conor Rodney

Colts

         

Boys U18

Owen McLaughlin

 

Ansh Sood

Henry Dean

Barney Tedder

Boys U18 Indoor

       

Joe Ahern

Girls U18

Tash Patient

Alice Melvin

Liv Corry

Zoe Wright

Rosie Bristow

Girls U18 Indoor

       

Kiera Dawes

Boys U16

 

Callum Barber

Joseph Ahern

Fergus Wootton

Kit Morley-Jacob

Boys U16

   

Freddie Britt

  Dylan Hughes

 Boys U16 Development

     

Hugo Peddy

Will Holden

Girls U16

Charlotte

James-Pajwani

Charlotte

James-Pajwani

Grace Kumar

Rosie Bristow

Clementine Jamieson

Girls u16 Indoor

Liv Corry

Stevie Southall

Charlie Nash

Kiera Dawes

 

Boys U15 Development

       

Ethan Parr

Boys u14 Purple

     

Jack Moffat

Jack Moffat

Boys U14 White

     

Bertie Thurley

Lex Waugh-Bacchus

Boys U14 Indoor         Guy Peddy

Girls u14

     

Hilary Howson

Jessica Donnelly

Girls U14 Development         Aurora Strong

Mini

         

Boys U12 Purple

       

Max Sicklin

Boys U12 White

       

Dom West

Girls U12 Purple

       

Amber Braysher

Girls U12 White

       

Isobel Perry

Girls U12 Yellow

       

Lara Wilson

Boys U10

       

Aaron Fullerton

Girls U10

       

Holly Cooper

Boys U8

       

Edward Gwynne

Girls U8

       

Sienna Rogers

Top Scorers

         

Top Scorer

(Men)

 

Max Garner

Freddie Britt

Archie Crowley

Daniel Clark

Top Scorer (Ladies)

 

Lynn Wright

Karen Leach

Grace O'Malley Kumar

Grace O'Malley-Kumar

Captains' Cup

         

Captains' Cup

Molly Gayler

John Wright

Samantha Gayler

 

Jay Fox & Simon Beckley

Manager's Cup     Tom Stumbke Will Godfrey Josh Madeiros
Jeff Ryan Award         Rosie Beckley & Ellie Ahern
Mike Bull Trophy         Will Jamieson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Most Improved 2015/16

Most Improved2016/17

Most Improved2017/18

Most Improved 2018/19

Most Improved 2019/20

Men’s & Ladies

 

 

 

 

 

Men's 1

Will Hopkins

Shane Martin

Max Sydenham

Freddie Britt

Josh Madeiros

Ladies 1

Tash Patient

Caitlin Black

Caitlin Black

Laura Oglesby

Zara White

Men's 2

Max Kempe

Anshuman Sood

Nathan Rose

Joe Ahern

Albert Padfield & Stuart Cuff

Ladies 2

Venetia Bailey

Laura Oglesby

Dottie Blake

 

Rosie Beckley

Men's 3 Foresters

Callum Barber

Matt Lewis

George Jackson

Matt Lewis

Luis Black

Ladies 3

Maisy Howson

Rosie Beckley

Amrita Mannan

Rosie Bristow

Kitty Branch

Men's 4 Academy

 

Patrick Duke

 

Finn Sayers

Charlie Britt

Ladies 4

Megan Brooks

Amrita Mannan

Rachael Bristow

Clem Jamieson

Amelie McKenzie

Men's 5 Loppers

 

Rob Simmons

Shaun Moody

Caspian Coupe

Leo Kendrick

Ladies 5

Beth Walton

Tess Crabb

Breeda Taylor

Emma Perry-Spinks

 

Supervets

 

Tim Breyer

Garry Brooks

Mick O'Malley

Raheen Khan

Men's 6 Willows

   

Mark Strelley-Jones

Phil Beauman

James Grech

Men's 7 Willows Woodsmen

     

Ari Akanno

Stuart Hurwitz

Men's 8 Willows Rangers

       

Jon Williams

Colt

 

 

 

 

 

Boys U18

Tom D'Arcy-Smith

 

Omer Cayir

James Beardwell

Ben Chillingworth

Boys U18 Indoor

 

 

 

 

Fergus Strelley-Jones

Girls U18

Eden Price

Jenny Goodson

Zara White

Emma Jones

Eden Risby

Girls U18 Indoor

 

 

 

 

Ella Buenventura

Boys U16

   

Zak Bowyer

Jacob Jayaraj

Oscar King

Boys U16 Indoor

 

 

 

 

Charlie Britt & Nathan Gladman

Boys U16 Development

 

 

 

Charlie Britt

Louis Vanlint

Girls U16

Charlotte Collier

Rosie Gospage

Alex Dhayaa

Harriet Wood

Simran Chadda

Girls U16 Indoor

Zoe Wright

Chloe Stack

 

Maddie Fitch

 

Boys U15 Development

       

Sean White & Rohan Krishnamurphy

Boys U14 Purple

     

Arvind Aujla

Guy Morley-Jacob

Boys U14 White

 

 

 

Sam Bennett

Alex Dingle

Boys U14 Indoor

       

Oscar Britt

Girls u14

     

Alannah Foskett & Aoife Foskett

Ellis Hall

Girls U14 Development

 

 

 

 

Larissa Esplen

Mini

 

 

 

 

 

Boys U12 Purple

 

 

 

 

Josh Segal

Boys U12 White

 

 

 

 

James Donnelly

Girls U12 Purple

 

 

 

 

Verity Ross

Girls U12 White

 

 

 

 

Keira Keogh

Girls U12 Yellow

 

 

 

 

Neive Wilson

Boys U10

 

 

 

 

Oliver Mighall

Girls U10

 

 

 

 

Sophie Gostling & Anastasia Gebhardt

Boys U8

 

 

 

 

Stuart Langford

Girls U8

 

 

 

 

Olivia Atalar 

 

Players player of the year

 

 

 

 

2019/20

Boys U18

 

 

 

 

Girls U18

 

 

 

Annie Wade-Jones

Boys U16

 

 

 

 

Girls U16

 

 

 

Sally Chapman

Boys U15

 

 

 

 

Boys U14

 

 

 

 

Girls U14

 

 

 

Isobel Whitehall

Boys U12 Purple

 

 

 

William Jamieson

Boys U12 White        

Girls U12 Purple

 

 

 

Abigail Smith

Girls U12 White

 

 

 

Sacha Hurwitz

Girls U12 Yellow

 

 

 

Katie Plowright

Boys U10

 

 

 

Jack Chesser Pujol

Girls U10

 

 

 

Ella Baldwin

Boys U8

 

 

 

 

Girls U8

 

 

 

 

 

Join our club

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a player, umpire, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Management Committee

Small
Richard Higgins

President

Small
Philip Wheater

Chairman

Small
Elliott Smith

Men's Club Captain

Sponsors Area

© 2015 - 2020 Old Loughtonians Hockey Club. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

Sponsorship We are very fortunate to benefit from the generous support of Higgins Group Plc. Higgins Group Plc is one of the largest family-owned construction companies in South East England. It was formed as the parent company of the Higgins Group of Companies in 1989. The Higgins Group moved to their prestigious new offices at One, Langston Road in May 2005. http://www.higgins-group.co.uk/ The development and success of the club would not have been possible without the long term and continuing commitment of the company to our club as its principal sponsor.

Could you sponsor or support Old Loughtonians Hockey Club?

It is important that the club continues to attract additional support and sponsorship. We welcome all levels of support (including another major sponsor alongside the Higgins Group) and potential bespoke packages are available to interested parties. Support and sponsorship can range from pitchside boards (on either of our pitches) to individual team deals. We welcome local sponsors in particular as well as national and international sponsors especially those with an interest in hockey.

Members introducing sponsors to the club (or sponsoring players or the club themselves) will benefit from free annual membership themselves. Please contact our chairman (chairperson@oldloughtonians.co.uk) or the club office (olhc@oldloughtonians.co.uk) for more information or with any proposal.

If you wish to withdraw consent from Old Loughtonians Hockey Club Limited holding your personal data please email jtw7010@gmail.com requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: John Wright

Email: jtw7010@gmail.com